Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Mornington Peninsula Cricket Association - Bendigo Community Bank - Peninsula 1st
Round 6 - Sat 16 Nov 2019 (1:00PM), Sat 23 Nov 2019 (1:00PM)
SomervillevMain Ridge
Venue: Somerville ReserveMatch ID: 3165114
Umpires: Umpire1: Vincent Booth  Umpire2: Rodney Richardt  
Scorers:  Not specified
Herrick, Jayde M
McDonald, Bradley (c)
Ridout, Adrian
Alp, Brenton
Rowe, Luke
Lymer, Jarryd
Barbour, Jack
Parker, Jarryd
Parker, Sean
Perera, Madushanka (+)
langendorf, christopher
 
Aarons, Edward (c) (+)
Barker, Chris
Barker, Travis
Holmes, Michael
McWilliams, Jacob
McEncroe, Oliver
Collins, Luke
Banks, Charlie
Wyatt, Gareth
Sakalis, Billy
Holmes, Aaron
Mornington Peninsula Cricket Association - Bendigo Community Bank - Peninsula 2nds
Round 6 - Sat 16 Nov 2019 (1:00PM), Sat 23 Nov 2019 (1:00PM)
Main RidgevSomerville
Venue: Ditterich Reserve (Oval 1)Match ID: 3165173
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Porter, Jason
Gage, Nicholas
McNamara, Peter (c)
McWilliams, Samuel
Woolnough, Sam
McEncroe, John
Banks, Jason (+)
Abbott, James
Banks, Jack
Hay, Lachlan
Lyons, Sam
 
Duggan, Ross (c)
McDonald, James
West, Andrew
Young, Niall
Finn, Aiden (+)
Young, Josh R
Dixon, Charlie
Bakker, Bailey
Simpson, Alexander
Thompson, Aaron
Mornington Peninsula Cricket Association - Bendigo Community Bank - Grade B2
Round 5 - Sat 16 Nov 2019 (1:00PM), Sat 23 Nov 2019 (1:00PM)
Carrum DownsvMain Ridge
Venue: Banyan Reserve Match ID: 3223205
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Willis, Rodney
Biggins, David (c)
Parashar, Pranit
Samuel, Nathan
Carlson, Mark
Mooney, Shaun (+)
Biggins, Joshua
White, Steven
Deal, Edward
Solomons, Mathew W
Parashar, Praveen
 
Setnik, Yuri
Elleray, Michael E
Hosking, Lloyd (c)
Humphry, Rod J
Payne, Mitchell
Rollason, Paul (+)
Morris, Jack
McCulley, Travis
Anderson, Josh
Farnsworth, William
Anwyl, Jacob
Mornington Peninsula Cricket Association - Bendigo Community Bank - Grade C1
Round 4 - Sat 16 Nov 2019 (1:00PM)
Main RidgedefCrib Point
Venue: Ditterich Reserve (Oval 2)Match ID: 3359229
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
McEncroe, Tom
Ross, Jonathon (c) (+)
McIntyre, Paul
Fuller, Allister
Patterson, Angus
Wicks, Ollie
Veale, William
Reilly, Liam F
Campbell, Iain
Gioutsos, James
Mold, Josh
 
Holmes, Chris (c)
Budd, James
Meyles, Steven
Moresco, Damian
********
Jones, Bailey M
Andrew, Ricky J
Cox, Max
Cox, Paul
Johnstone, Angus
Moresco, Max
Mornington Peninsula Cricket Association - Jack Peacock Cup
Round 2 - Tue 12 Nov 2019 (5:00PM)
Main Ridgedef byRosebud
Venue: Ditterich Reserve (Oval 1)Match ID: 3239598
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Aarons, Edward (+)
Barker, Travis
Gage, Nicholas
Holmes, Michael
McWilliams, Jacob
Sakalis, Billy
McEncroe, Oliver
Banks, Jack
Lyons, Sam
Woolnough, Sam
Collins, Luke (c)
 
Donald, Kane (+)
Mathers, Jason P
Hanley, Kieran
Godwin, Ryan
Winsor, Brodie
Doughty, Pete
Quigley, Billy (c)
Clavin, Michael
O'Sullivan, Nathan
Nickeas, Patrick
Thornton, Jay
 
Coach:  Quigley, Billy
Mornington Peninsula Cricket Association - Bendigo Community Bank - U14 South
Round 3 - Sun 10 Nov 2019 (8:30AM), Sun 17 Nov 2019 (8:30AM)
Mt Martha 3vMain Ridge
Venue: Ferrero Reserve (Oval 2)Match ID: 3335708
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Seymour, Pat
Rickard, Lewis K
Mckenzie-Mcharg, Toby
Robertson, Logan
Robertson, Cambell
Strawbridge, Joshua
Agg, Samuel
Agg, Hamish
Cox, Winston
 
Coach:  Agg, Wayne
 
Pascoe, Ryder
Diener, James (c)
Hagley, Ned
Barker, Jack (+)
Barker, Freddie
Prabowo, Jobe
Furner, Levi
Farnsworth, Jamie N
Farnsworth, Luke
Allan, Charlie
Young, Samuel
Wright, Daniel
Albress, Baden
 
Coach:  Barker, Travis
Mornington Peninsula Cricket Association - Bendigo Community Bank - U12 South
Round 3 - Sat 9 Nov 2019 (8:30AM), Sat 16 Nov 2019 (8:30AM)
Red Hill 1def byMain Ridge
Venue: Red Hill Recreation Reserve (Oval 1)Match ID: 3331727
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
********
Musso, Joshua
Merifield, Noah
Roeding, Oscar
Wickes, Jay
Larkins, Rohan
Musgrave, Miles
********
May, Leon
Stewart, Alex
Milenkovic, Trifun
 
Coach:  Milenkovic, Dillon
 
Barker, Freddie
Waters, Wilbur
Nicholls, Jack
Albress, Baden (c)
Giri, Ned
Setnik, Joshua
Farnsworth, Luke (+)
Kelso, Alicia
Kelso, Blake
Pirouz, Kourosh
Porter, Jarrah
 
Coach:  Albress, Jason